logo
 > mapa do site   > contactos 
IP Socrates
Home
Programme
Preliminary Reports
Conferences
Participants
Final Reports
Final Evaluation
Programme 

  

IX IP SOCRATES

LISBON --  24 FEBRUARY TO 7 MARCH

 

SOCIAL POLICY AND VULNERABLE GROUPS: IMMIGRANTS HAS A CULTURAL, SOCIAL AND POLITICAL CHALLENGE

PROGRAMME (Provisional)

 

Date

 

Activity

Location

February 24

Thursday

9h -17h30

Arrival

Youth hostel for students;

Marriott Hotel for professors

 

19h00

Welcome - Luísa Leal de Faria - Vice-Rector - UCP

Introduction to IP

Dinner

University

February 25

Friday

9h30

General information

University

Plenary -Room

 

10h

 

 

 

 

Presentation of preliminary country reports I
* Belgium
* Greece
* The Netherlands

* Portugal

University

Plenary -Room

 

12h30

Lunch

 

 

14h

 


15h15

15h30




17h15

Presentation of preliminary country reports II
* Sweden
* Switzerland

Break

Instructions for new groups and final report

Each group with a supervisor

End

University

Plenary -Room

 

20h30

Welcoming dinner

Restaurant

February 26

Saturday

9h30

10h15

10h30

Roberto Carneiro (Lisbon)

break

Joris Ghysels (Antwerp)

Questions and comments
Presentation of the questions for the discussion groups

Plenary room

 

12h15

Lunch

 

 

13h45

16h30

 

17h30

Discussion groups

Reports by the discussion groups


End

Rooms

February 27

Sunday

10h

 

10h45

11h45

Veronica Policarpo (Lisbon)

Break

Wim Van Oorschot (Tilburg )

Questions and comments

Plenary room

 

12h30

Lunch

 

 

13h45

16h


17h00

Discussions groups

Reports by the discussion groups

End

Rooms

February 28

Monday

9h30

10h15

10h30

11h30

Rui Marques (ACIME)

Break

Visit to ACIME 

Questions and comments

Plenary room

 

12h15

Lunch

 

 

13h45

16h


17h00

Discussion groups

Reports by the discussion groups

End

Rooms

March 1

Tuesday

 

9h

Depature

Study Visit  to Évora

City

University

Museum

Évora

 

18h

Arrival Lisbon

 

March 2 Wednesday

 

9h30

10h15

10h30

11h30

Agapi Kandylaki (Komotini)

Break

Eva  Wilkström (Umea)

Questions and comments

Plenary room

 

12h15

Lunch

 

 

13h30

14h30


16h15


17h30

Rosário Farmhouse (JRS)

Questions and Discussions groups

Reports by the discussion groups

End

Plenary room

 

20h30

Dinner at Casa de Fados - Alfama

 

March 3

Thursday

 

Visit to

Quinta do Mocho

 

 

 

Lunch- restaurant

 

 

 

Free afternoon

 

March 4

Friday

9h30

10h30

10h45

11h45

Lennart Nygren (Umea)

Break

Marc-Henry Soulet (Fribourg)

Questions and comments

Plenary room

 

12h15

Lunch

 

 

13h45

Introduction to the work with the final report Final report, groupwork

Plenary room

Rooms

March 5

Suturday

 

Final report
Final report, groupwork

Rooms

 

12h30

Lunch

 

 

 

Final reporting
Final report, groupwork

Rooms

March 6

Monday



10h30

Final report
Final report, groupwork
Presentation of final reports

Belgium

Greece

Netherlands

Plenary room

 

12h30

Lunch

 

 

13h45

Presentation of Final reports

Portugal

Sweden

Switzerland

General discussion

Evaluation

Plenary room

 

20h30

Goodbye Dinner

 

March 7

 

Departure

 

 

 

 
topo
 > Lisboa   > Porto   > Braga   > Viseu 
 > avisos legais 
e-U Campus Virtual